“Who’s Who”….

Under 15’s – BLUES

  • Team Manager Blues:
  • Nigel Sheldrake
  • 07525810241
  • nigel.sheldrake@r-edwards.com
  • FA Level 1 Coaching Badge
  • Coach:
  • Andy Stonely
  • Coach:
  • Matt Keep
          

"Where to find us"....

Home Ground
Villa Road, Stanway.

Put your postcode in the box below, and then click the button to get directions from Google!

Here is the latest league table for our Under 16′s Blues Team

Make sure to check back soon to see how we’re getting on, and why not take a look at the latest pictures in our gallery.

League tables and galleries are updated regularly.

If you attend a match and take any good photos and would like to see them on our website then please email them into us at stanwayvilla@stanwayvillafc.co.uk

Under 16s A League

Under 16’s A League
PosTeamPWDLWDLPts
1Stanway Villa Blues1661170140
2Harwich & Parkeston Blues1460161037
3Frinton & Walton1650361134
4Elmden Rovers1650341328
5Coggeshall Town1450240327
6Stanway Villa Reds1623321516
7Cornard Dynamos Blues1611620610
8Halstead Town151151259
9Bergholt Heath150080070

RELATED POSTS