“Who’s Who”….

Under 15’s – BLUES

  • Team Manager Blues:
  • Nigel Sheldrake
  • 07525810241
  • nigel.sheldrake@r-edwards.com
  • FA Level 1 Coaching Badge
  • Coach:
  • Andy Stonely
  • Coach:
  • Matt Keep
          

"Where to find us"....

Home Ground
Villa Road, Stanway.

Put your postcode in the box below, and then click the button to get directions from Google!

Here is the latest league table for our Under 16′s Blues Team

Make sure to check back soon to see how we’re getting on, and why not take a look at the latest pictures in our gallery.

League tables and galleries are updated regularly.

If you attend a match and take any good photos and would like to see them on our website then please email them into us at stanwayvilla@stanwayvillafc.co.uk

Under 16s A League

Under 16’s A League
PosTeamPWDLWDLPts
1Elmden Rovers730021116
2Harwich & Parkeston Blues520021013
3Stanway Villa Blues410030012
4Frinton & Walton620120112
5Coggeshall Town620120112
6Stanway Villa Reds71221109
7Halstead Town60121024
8Brooklands50031013
9Cornard Dynamos Blues71020043
10Bergholt Heath50030020

RELATED POSTS