“Who’s Who”….

Under 16’s – B & R

  • Assistant:
  • Assistant:
  • Dave Morrissey
  • Coaching:
  • David Matthews
  • Dave Morrissey
  • Conor McGlaughlin
  • FA Level 1 Coaching Badge
          

"Where to find us"....

Home Ground
Villa Road, Stanway.

Put your postcode in the box below, and then click the button to get directions from Google!

Here is the latest league table for our Under 16′s Blues and Reds Teams

Make sure to check back soon to see how we’re getting on, and why not take a look at the latest pictures in our gallery.

League tables and galleries are updated regularly.

If you attend a match and take any good photos and would like to see them on our website then please email them into us at stanwayvilla@stanwayvillafc.co.uk

Under 16s A League

Under 15s A League
PosTeamPWDLWDLPts
1Stanway Rovers1890061246
2Cornard Dynamos blues1880151340
3Tiptree Jobserve1870240533
4Stanway Villa blues1860332429
5Braintree Town1871120728
6Colchester Villa blues1860322526
7Elmden Rovers reds1851330625
8Stanway Villa reds1833340524
9Little Oakley1831510813
10Coggeshall Town180090090

RELATED POSTS