“Who’s Who”….

Under 16’s – Yellows

  • Team Manager Yellows:
  • Nigel Jenkinson
  •  01206 240983
  •   07711 179833
  •   jenkinson-n@sky.com
  • FA Level 1 Coaching Badge
  • Assistant:
  • Coaching:
  • Nigel Jenkinson
          

"Where to find us"....

Home Ground
Villa Road, Stanway.

Put your postcode in the box below, and then click the button to get directions from Google!

Here is the latest league table for our Under 16′s Yellows Team

Make sure to check back soon to see how we’re getting on, and why not take a look at the latest pictures in our gallery.
League tables and galleries are updated regularly.
If you attend a match and take any good photos and would like to see them on our website then please email them into us at stanwayvilla@stanwayvillafc.co.uk

Under 16s B League

Under 15s B League
PosTeamPWDLWDLPts
1Frinton & Walton24912111062
2Colchester Athletic blues24111081359
3Stanway Villa yellows2482272349
4Wivenhoe Tempest2491262448
5Eight Ash Green2461583146
6Feering Falcons2491251644
7Cornard Dynamos reds2461551635
8Halstead Town reds2462442634
9Halstead Town blues2453431828
10Gt.Bentley24318201016
11FC Clacton24219201013
12Colchester Athletic reds24309021011
13Harwich & Parkeston24021011106

RELATED POSTS