“Who’s Who”….

Under 18’s – B & R

  • Team Manager Blues:
  • Stuart Hornby
  • 07980 447201
  • stuart.hornby1@ntlworld.com
  • Assistant:
  • Assistant:
  • Dave Morrissey
  • Coaching:
  • David Matthews
  • Dave Morrissey
  • Conor McGlaughlin
  • FA Level 1 Coaching Badge
          

"Where to find us"....

Home Ground
Villa Road, Stanway.

Put your postcode in the box below, and then click the button to get directions from Google!

Here is the latest league table for our Under 18′s Blues and Reds Teams

Make sure to check back soon to see how we’re getting on, and why not take a look at the latest pictures in our gallery.

League tables and galleries are updated regularly.

If you attend a match and take any good photos and would like to see them on our website then please email them into us at stanwayvilla@stanwayvillafc.co.uk

Under 18s A League

Under18s A League
PosTeamPWDLWDLPts
1Cornard Dynamos630120015
2Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows630020115
3Stanway Villa Reds420020012
4Layer Colts41012009
5Frinton & Walton81031036
6Lawford FC51011026
7Stanway Villa Blues61010043
8Wivenhoe Town50030020

RELATED POSTS