“Who’s Who”….

Under 18’s – B & R

  • Team Manager Blues:
  • Stuart Hornby
  • 07980 447201
  • stuart.hornby1@ntlworld.com
  • Assistant:
  • Assistant:
  • Dave Morrissey
  • Coaching:
  • David Matthews
  • Dave Morrissey
  • Conor McGlaughlin
  • FA Level 1 Coaching Badge
          

"Where to find us"....

Home Ground
Villa Road, Stanway.

Put your postcode in the box below, and then click the button to get directions from Google!

Here is the latest league table for our Under 18′s Blues and Reds Teams

Make sure to check back soon to see how we’re getting on, and why not take a look at the latest pictures in our gallery.

League tables and galleries are updated regularly.

If you attend a match and take any good photos and would like to see them on our website then please email them into us at stanwayvilla@stanwayvillafc.co.uk

Under 18s A League

Under18s A League
PosTeamPWDLWDLPts
1Cornard Dynamos740120018
2Wivenhoe Tempest Yellows730030118
3Stanway Villa Reds520020112
4Layer Colts41012009
5Lawford FC72011039
6Frinton & Walton81031036
7Wivenhoe Town61030023
8Stanway Villa Blues81020053

RELATED POSTS